WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY
 
Repeta Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring our customers and other users of this website retain their privacy when they take advantage of all that our website has to offer.
Repeta Pty Ltd acknowledges the importance of privacy and of safeguarding the personal information of users of our website.   Any personal details provided to Repeta Pty Ltd will be protected in line with the National Privacy Principles and the laws and regulations regarding such matters as are applicable in Australia.
Repeta Pty Ltd will not collect or monitor any personal information about you without your consent nor will we use or disclose to others your personal details without prior authorisation unless;
 it is required by the law or the courts;
 It is necessary because of the service you are using or for a service you have requested;
We will not, under any circumstances sell or give away your name, address, phone number, email address, or any other information we collect, to a third party (unless it is required by the Law or the Courts)
Repeta Pty Ltd will take the necessary precautions and utilise strong security measures to protect your information from unauthorised users/access. It is important that as a user you keep secure any passwords, usernames or other sensitive material regarding the site. It is the sole responsibility of the user to safeguard such information
NOTICE
We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. Generally this information is only requested when you create a Registration ID on this website or when you request to contact us via this website or join our Email Newsletter service. We use your Personal Information for four primary purposes:
 To make the site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.
 To help you quickly find software, services or information.
 To help us create content most relevant to you.
 To alert you to product upgrades, special offers, updated information and other new services offered by Repeta Pty Ltd
CONSENT
If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use most of this website. But you will not be able to access areas that require registration.
If you decide to register, you will be able to select the kinds of information you want to receive from us by subscribing to various services, like our electronic newsletters. If you do not want us to communicate with you about other offers regarding our products, programs, events, or services by e-mail, postal mail, or telephone, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing messages from Repeta Pty Ltd.

Repeta Pty Ltd will not use the website to send “spam” or other unsolicited advertising either from itself or from any commercial partner unless the user requests it or is notified that by using a service or area of the website the user may receive such advertising. For further information please see our Anti Spam Policy contained in our Terms of Use agreement.
SECURITY
Repeta Pty Ltd has taken strong measures to protect the security of your personal information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honoured. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission, except under conditions explained above. Inside the company, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access. Your information may be stored and processed in Australia or any other country where Repeta Pty Ltd’s offices are located.
You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your personal information without knowing your user name and password, so do not share these with others.
ENFORCEMENT
If for some reason you believe Repeta Pty Ltd has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , and we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. Please be certain the words Privacy Policy are in the Subject line.
WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION YOU SHARE
We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering purchases, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail and processing event registration. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.
Repeta Pty Ltd will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Repeta Pty Ltd or this website; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Repeta Pty Ltd and its family of Web sites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Repeta Pty Ltd, its Web sites, or the public.